By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Halo: Reach - Cheats

Total cheats available: 54

Walkthrough / Guides / Tips

Date Title User
11th Jan 2011 Quickly scale objects ioi
11th Jan 2011 Easy credits ioi
11th Jan 2011 "Oni: Sword Base": Reach Racer ioi
11th Jan 2011 Easy Firestarter ioi
11th Jan 2011 Auto fast forward in Theater mode ioi
11th Jan 2011 Hands-Off Fast Forward in Theater Mode ioi
11th Jan 2011 Faster melee attacks ioi
11th Jan 2011 "The Package": Dr. Halsey's office ioi
11th Jan 2011 Lower your gun ioi
11th Jan 2011 Countdown: Radio transmissions ioi
11th Jan 2011 Reducing falling damage ioi
11th Jan 2011 Jack a Wraith ioi
11th Jan 2011 "New Alexandria": Club Errera alternate music ioi
28th Mar 2011 Major Dodge ioi
28th Mar 2011 How to tell a hologram from a person ioi
28th Mar 2011 How to fly the falcon on Winter Contigency ioi
28th Mar 2011 Forge World Secret ioi
28th Mar 2011 Fly a pelican/phantom ioi
28th Mar 2011 3 diferent types of playing styles ioi
28th Mar 2011 Hidden Skulls ioi
28th Mar 2011 Abriter Rage Glitch ioi
28th Mar 2011 The Arbiters Real Name ioi
28th Mar 2011 Achievement Unlocked: If They Came To Hear Me Beg 25G ioi
28th Mar 2011 2 Easter Eggs ioi
28th Mar 2011 Easy-ish Cr ioi
28th Mar 2011 Easy cR ioi
28th Mar 2011 Halo ioi
04th Apr 2011 Geting Credits fast ioi
15th Jun 2011 Disco grunts and dj brutes ioi
15th Jun 2011 Secrets in Halo: Reach Beta ioi
15th Jun 2011 Master Chief Cameo ioi
15th Jun 2011 Get points for doing nothing ioi
15th Jun 2011 Data Pad Locations ioi

Cheat codes

Date Title User
25th Feb 2011 How to gat easy credits (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 EVA Add-on (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Hint - tip (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 First enemy (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Easy Credit farming in matchmaking (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 How to lower your gun. (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Code - how to get easy credits (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Halo reach (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 How to Have Elite Ships as a forge item (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Halo-HORSE (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Skulls (0) ioi

Unlockables

Date Title User
25th Feb 2011 Easy firefight point's (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Avatar Awards (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Ranks (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Unlockable Firefight Voices (0) ioi
25th Feb 2011 Easy Custom Firefight Achievements (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Haunted Helmet (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Avatar rewards (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Achievements List (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Multiplayer Nameplates (0) ioi
18th May 2011 Noble Map Pack DLC Achievements (0) ioi

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all