By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

Easy Custom Firefight Achievements

To make certain Achievements very, very easy, set up a Firefight match with the exact settings below.

You can use this method for:

Set your Mission (Map) to Beachhead (you can do this anywhere but we found Beachhead to be the easiest to hit large packs of enemies)

Set your Difficulty to Legendary (for a score multiplier)

Under Game Options, choose Firefight Settings and Wave Properties and change these settings for Round 1, 2 AND 3 Round Properties. You have to change the settings for EACH ROUND.

After adjusting the settings and Skulls for ALL 3 ROUNDS, enter the Bonus Wave settings and make these changes.

Back out of the Wave Properties menu and make these settings in the Game Options/Firefight Settings menu.

Enter the Generator Properties menu and make the following changes.

Enter the Scenario Settings Menu and make the following changes.

You do not need to adjust the Custom Skull Settings. Back out to the Game Options Menu and choose Spartan Settings. Ignore the options here -- they won't matter -- and choose the Base Traits Menu.

Back out to the Spartan Settings / Base Traits Menu and choose Weapons and Damage and make the following changes.

Back out to the Spartan Settings / Base Traits Menu and choose Movement and make the following changes.

Back out to the Spartan Settings / Base Traits Menu and choose Sensors and make the following changes.

Back out to the Spartan Settings Menu and choose Loadouts and make the following changes:

Back out to the Firefight Menu -- you can ignore the Elite Settings and General Settings menus.

Now, begin your game.

Heat in the Pipe:

Since you are invulnerable and your rocket launcher will take out Elites in one hit, this just takes time. Your ultimate goal is to just hit clumps of Elites for high scores. After playing for a bit you'll learn the locations of Elite drops. Watch for the drop near the center of the map on the cement platform -- 8 Elites drop here at once! It took about 30 minutes and 750 kills for us to get 1,000,000 points.

Game Set Match:

Invulnerability helps with this a bit! Basically, kill every enemy in every round and wave until the rounds start over. This takes about 30 minutes. With the ultimate settings outlined above, you won't have any trouble with this -- but you'll have to have some patience!

Crowd Control:

The Killionaire medal can be won be killing 10 enemies within 4 seconds of each other. The easiest time to get this is during the Bonus round, where dozens... 


continue →

Unlockable How to Unlock
Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all