By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

Easy Firestarter
Choose the Firefight Classic game mode. Go to "Game Options", under "Firefight" settings, and go to the "Custom Skull" settings. Choose either the red, yellow, or blue skull to edit. Go to "Spartan Traits". Under "Shields And Health", choose the "Invulnerable" option. Under "Shield Multiplier", choose "4x Over-shields". Enable "Immune To Head-shots" and "Immune To Assassinations". Go back one screen. Under "Weapons And Damage", set the damage modifier to 300%, melee modifier to 300%, and infinite ammo to bottomless clip. Go back two screens. Under the same skull settings, choose Wave Traits". Set the damage modifier to 0%, damage resistance to 10%, vision to near sighted, hearing to deaf, and luck to unlucky. Return to the "Firefight" settings menu. Under "Wave Properties", make sure the skull you customized (red, blue or yellow) is enabled in each wave and the bonus wave. Save your game type. Change the difficulty to "Legendary". Start the game. You will be practically invincible, and you will blast through the Covenant easily. You should unlock all of the achievements in about three hours, depending on your skill.
Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all