By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

Halo

Earning Credits is the only way to increase your rank in Halo: Reach, but there are many, many ways to do this. One of the most reliable ways to earn Credits is to just play online matchmaking games as much as possible. You will be awarded for all sorts of things in matchmaking, from kills to medals. Another great way to earn Credits is to complete daily and weekly challenges. You'll can even see how many Credits you'll earn for each in the challenge menu. Finally, commendations are another great way to earn Credits and rank up. Check out your commendations menu and work towards the goals in all your campaign and matchmaking sessions. Earning a silver rank lands you a few thousand Credits!

Here are the Credit amounts you need to attain for each rank in Halo: Reach

  • Recruit - 0 cR
  • Private - 7,500 cR
  • Corporal - 10,000 cR
  • Corporal Grade 1 - 15,000 cR
  • Sergeant - 20,000 cR
  • Sergeant Grade 1 - 26,250 cR
  • Sergeant Grade 2 - 32,500 cR
  • Warrant Officer - 45,000 cR
  • Warrant Officer Grade 1 - 78,000 cR
  • Warrant Officer Grade 2 - 111,000 cR
  • Warrant Officer Grade 3 - 144,000 cR
  • Captain - 210,000 cR
  • Captain Grade 1 - 233,000 cR
  • Captain Grade 2 - 256,000 cR
  • Captain Grade 3 - 279,000 cR
  • Major - 325,000 cR
  • Major Grade 1 - 350,000 cR
  • Major Grade 2 - 375,000 cR
  • Major Grade 3 - 400,000 cR
  • Lt. Colonel - 450,000 cR
  • Lt. Colonel Grade 1 - 480,000 cR
  • Lt. Colonel Grade 2 - 510,000 cR
  • Lt. Colonel Grade 3 - 540,000 cR
  • Brigadier - 1,400,000 cR
  • Brigadier Grade 1 - 1,520,000 cR
  • Brigadier Grade 2 - 1,640,000 cR
  • Brigadier Grade 3 - 1,760,000 cR
  • General - 2,000,000 cR
  • General Grade 1 - 2,200,000 cR
  • General Grade 2 - 2,350,000 cR
  • General Grade 3 - 2,500,000 cR
  • General Grade 4 - 2,650,000 cR
  • Field Marshall - 3,000,000 cR
  • Hero - 3,700,000 cR
  • Legend - 4,600,000 cR
  • Mythic - 5,650,000 cR
  • Noble - 7,000,000 cR
  • Eclipse - 8,500,000 cR
  • Nova - 11,000,000 cR
  • Forerunner - 13,000,000 cR
  • Reclaimer - 16,500,000 cR
  • Inheritor - 20,000,000 cR
Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all