By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

Achievements List

Accomplish the indicated achievement to get the corresponding number of Gamerscore points:

Unlockable:How to unlock:
The Soldier We Need You To Be (Unknown)Completed the Campaign on Normal difficulty.
Folks Need Heroes... (Unknown)Completed the Campaign on Heroic difficulty.
Gods Must Be Strong (Unknown)Completed the Campaign on Legendary difficulty.
A Monument To All Your Sins (Unknown)Completed every mission in Halo Reach alone, on Legendary.
We're Just Getting Started (Unknown)Completed the 2nd mission on Normal or harder.
Protocol Dictates Action (Unknown)Completed the 3rd mission on Normal or harder.
I Need A Weapon (Unknown)Completed the 4th mission on Normal or harder.
To War (Unknown)Completed the 5th mission on Normal or harder.
You Flew Pretty Good (Unknown)Completed the 6th mission on Normal or harder.
Into The Howling Dark (Unknown)Completed the 7th mission on Normal or harder.
Dust And Echoes (Unknown)Completed the 8th mission on Normal or harder.
This Is Not Your Grave (Unknown)Completed the 9th mission on Normal or harder.
Send Me Out... With A Bang (Unknown)Completed the 10th mission on Normal or harder.
They've Always Been Faster (Unknown)Cleared the 2nd mission without setting foot in a drivable vehicle.
Two Corpses In One Grave (Unknown)Killed 2 vehicles at once with the Target Locator in the 3rd mission.
Banshees, Fast And Low (Unknown)Hijacked a Banshee during the Reach Campaign.
Your Heresy Will Stay Your Feet (Unknown)Killed the Elite Zealot before he escaped during the 5th mission.
If They Came To Hear Me Beg (Unknown)Performed an Assassination against an Elite to survive a fall that would've been fatal.
Wake Up Buttercup (Unknown)Destroyed the Corvette's engines & escort in under 3 minutes in the 6th mission on Heroic or harder.
Tank Beats Everything (Unknown)Finished the 9th mission on Legendary with the Scorpion intact.
Lucky Me (Unknown)Earned a Triple Kill while Jetpacking in Campaign, Firefight or Matchmaking.
KEEP IT CLEAN (Unknown)Killed 7 Moa during the 2nd mission of the Campaign.
I Didn't Train To Be A Pilot (Unknown)Killed 3 of the anti-aircraft batteries during the 8th mission.
Doctor, Doctor (Unknown)Used a Health Pack to replenish life after taking body damage.
That's A Knife (Unknown)Performed an Assassination on an enemy.
I See You Favour A .45 (Unknown)Killed 10 enemies in a Firefight or Campaign session with the M6G pistol.
An Elegant Weapon (Unknown)Killed 10 enemies in a Firefight or Campaign session with the DMR.
Swap Meet... 

continue →

Unlockable How to Unlock
Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all