By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

"The Package": Dr. Halsey's office
Play the mission with two players under the Legendary difficulty setting. Skip to Rally Point Bravo and continue until Dr. Halsey announces that her lab is open. Do not enter the lab or use the panel on the door to end the mission. Get an unmarked Jet Pack from the wall at the northern side of the lab entrance area. Have one player remain in a safe location and have the other player fly to the far eastern line of buildings. Run up the ramp and turn left (north). Notice the fenced-off area on the upper level lines the out-of-bounds region to the northeast. Drop off the northeastern corner and carefully move towards the rocky out-of-bounds area below. Do not touch it. Hover above it and search for a panel with a green light which you can access on a girder. Press X to activate it. This opens a door on the north side of Halsey's lab entrance. Some Elites with Energy Swords will appear from there. Fly over them or run a Ghost through them, then enter the open door. You will be transported to a hallway. Follow the hallway to the lab area, where you can see hidden features including old Halo artwork and data panels with joke text.
Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all