By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

Fly a pelican/phantom

o fly a pelican/phantom start a co-op campaign on any difficulty on new alexandra. after destroying the jammers find a building with a big hole. go west of that and you should find a building (of course). go near the bottom of it and there should be an orange light. when you get really close you should see an indent in the wall. have one person in the gunner seat jump out and use the jet pack you got from the hospital. have them activate a hidden switch on the ceilingand then go back to the building with the hole. fly through it and any falcon will become a pelican and any banshee will become a phantom dropship.
NOTE: this easter egg will work 95% of the time.

Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all