By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,108
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Cheats

Multiplayer Nameplates

All nameplates are activated under Account>Game Settings>Nameplates on Bungie.net.

Unlockable:How to unlock:
Assault RifleHave played the Halo Reach Beta in May 2010
Designated Marksman Rifle (DMR)Subscribe to the Bungie Pro hosting service
HALOUnlock the Halo, Halo 2 and Halo 3 nameplates
Halo 2 logoHave played Halo 2 on Xbox Live before April 15, 2010
Halo 3 logoPlay any Campaign level in Halo 3 while connected to Xbox Live
Marathon Durandal symbolHave Marathon Durandal in your recently played games list and login at Bungie.net
MJOLNIR Mk VI helmet logoUnlock any 4 of the Halo PC, Halo 2, Halo 3, Halo 3: ODST or Halo Reach Beta nameplates
ODST logoPlay Halo 3:ODST while connected to Xbox Live
Original Halo logoRegister your Halo PC product code at Bungie.net
The Septagon (7th Column symbol)Join Bungie.net and login with your Gamertag's email address
Unlockable How to Unlock
Back to Cheats

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all