Quantcast
Halo 3 for Xbox 360 - Cheats, Codes, Guide, Walkthrough, Tips & Tricks
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

VGChartz Score
8.8
                         

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイロー3

Developer

Bungie Studios

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/25/07 Microsoft Game Studios
09/27/07 Microsoft Game Studios
09/26/07 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,497
Favorite: 78
Tracked: 21
Wishlist: 13
Now Playing: 25
 
8.7

Avg Community Rating:

 

Halo 3 - Cheats

Total cheats available: 67

Walkthrough / Guides / Tips

Date Title User
11th Jan 2011 Famine Skull (The Ark) ioi
11th Jan 2011 Mythic Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Recharge shields quicker ioi
11th Jan 2011 Orbital Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Isolation: Evil duck ioi
11th Jan 2011 Very fast Spartan laser fire ioi
11th Jan 2011 Tough Luck Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Melee faster ioi
11th Jan 2011 Blind Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Terminals ioi
11th Jan 2011 Reload quicker ioi
11th Jan 2011 More grenades ioi
11th Jan 2011 Cowbell Skull (Level: The Ark) ioi
11th Jan 2011 Getting in the same ranked Lone Wolves game ioi
11th Jan 2011 Achievements (Lone Wolves) ioi
11th Jan 2011 Crow's Nest: NBA Spartan ioi
11th Jan 2011 Citadel Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Longshore Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Catch Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Smarter respawning ioi
11th Jan 2011 Heretic Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Assembly Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Skulls ioi
11th Jan 2011 Sandbox Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Tilt Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Sandtrap: Flipped Elephant message ioi
11th Jan 2011 Defeating Flood ioi
11th Jan 2011 Fog Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Iron Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Destroying Wraiths ioi
11th Jan 2011 Sierra 117: Monkeys with teddy bear ioi
11th Jan 2011 At ease position ioi
11th Jan 2011 Black Eye Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Thunderstorm Skull ioi
11th Jan 2011 Grunt Birthday Party Skull ioi
28th Mar 2011 Flood as pets ioi
28th Mar 2011 Halo Spree ioi
28th Mar 2011 The Crypt - Sandbox ioi
28th Mar 2011 Sniper rifle in sierra 117 ioi
28th Mar 2011 Get Alternate Ending ioi
28th Mar 2011 Elaphant flipping ioi
28th Mar 2011 Legendary Ending. ioi
28th Mar 2011 Skull - Thunderstorm ioi
28th Mar 2011 Lift with a covenant ship ioi
28th Mar 2011 Cookie Monster ioi
28th Mar 2011 Infection cheat on longshore ioi
28th Mar 2011 Special ending. ioi
28th Mar 2011 Skull-Black Eye ioi
28th Mar 2011 Halo 3 easter egg ioi
28th Mar 2011 IWHBYD skull code ioi

Maps

Date Title User
23rd Jun 2009 Valhalla overview map yo_john117
23rd Jun 2009 Highground overview map yo_john117
23rd Jun 2009 Standoff overview map yo_john117
23rd Jun 2009 Construct overview map yo_john117
23rd Jun 2009 Guardian overview map yo_john117
23rd Jun 2009 Last Resort overview map yo_john117
23rd Jun 2009 Snowbound overview map yo_john117

Cheat codes

Date Title User
03rd Mar 2011 Hide Weapon, Show Coordinates & Camera Modes (0) ioi
03rd Mar 2011 Holding gun off screen (0) ioi
03rd Mar 2011 Halo 3 cheats (0) ioi

Unlockables

Date Title User
23rd Jun 2009 How to unlock the different armours for Halo 3 (25) yo_john117
04th Mar 2011 Hayabusa Armor (0) ioi
04th Mar 2011 Grunt invincibility (0) ioi
04th Mar 2011 Get a katana (0) ioi
04th Mar 2011 Very funny secret halo unlockable (0) ioi
04th Mar 2011 To unlock special items (0) ioi
04th Mar 2011 Full list of Achievements (0) ioi

Shipping Total

14,500,000 Units

Opinion (591)

ExplodingBlock posted 25/05/2015, 05:01
The wiki says this sold over 15 million copies
If so, this is some SERIOUS undertracking
Message | Report
darkenergy posted 09/01/2015, 05:26
12 MILLION PHYSICAL COPIES SOLD NOW, FINALLY!!!
Message | Report
iceland posted 02/10/2014, 07:15
Would be nice to get some official figures for the Halo games.
Message | Report
Welfare posted 26/07/2014, 01:37
Does VGC count all versions of this game? Looking back at old NPD data, USA first year is severely under tracked. NPD has it at 4.82 million in the first year, VGC is 4.24 million. Unless VGC put those missing sales in 2008, Halo 3 could already be at 12.5 million.
Message | Report
halo1pistol posted 18/07/2014, 12:22
It already sold 15 million according to statsticbrain.
Message | Report
View all