×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

VGChartz Score
5.0
                         

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ゴースト オブ ツシマ

Developer

Sucker Punch

Genre

Action-Adventure

Release Dates

07/17/20 Sony Interactive Entertainment
07/17/20 Sony Interactive Entertainment
07/17/20 Sony Interactive Entertainment

Community Stats

Owners: 8
Favorite: 5
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 4
Now Playing: 4
 
9.4

Avg Community Rating:

 

"In need of more training."

By Paul Broussard 25th Jul 2020 | 3,424 views 
Read full review 

Summary

The year is 1274. Samurai warriors are the legendary defenders of Japan—until the fearsome Mongol Empire invades the island of Tsushima, wreaking havoc and conquering the local population.

As one of the last surviving samurai, you rise from the ashes to fight back. But honorable tactics won’t lead you to victory. You must move beyond your samurai traditions to forge a new way of fighting—the way of the Ghost—as you wage an unconventional war for the freedom of Japan.

Developer's Website.

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Boxart Added Masked_Muchaco 01st Aug 2020
Boxart Added Marth 10th Jul 2020
Game Information Updated Marth 10th Jul 2020
Release Date Added to Database Machina 29th Apr 2020
Release Date Added to Database Machina 29th Apr 2020
Release Date Added to Database Machina 29th Apr 2020
Game Information Updated Masked_Muchaco 10th Apr 2020
Boxart Added Masked_Muchaco 10th Apr 2020
Release Date Added to Database Machina 08th Apr 2020
Release Date Added to Database Machina 08th Apr 2020

Shipping Total

2,400,000 Units
As of: July 21st, 2020

Opinion (2)

Marth posted 24/07/2020, 01:33
Sales are from first 3 days and are to customers, not shipped.
Message | Report
GoldenHand80 posted 24/07/2020, 10:29
The game of this generation
Message | Report
View all