By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

VGChartz Score
7.5
                         

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

アサシン クリード

Developer

Ubisoft Montreal

Genre

Action

Other Versions

X360, PC, XBL, PSN, Series

Release Dates

11/13/07 Ubisoft
01/31/08 Ubisoft
11/16/07 Ubisoft

Community Stats

Owners: 764
Favorite: 14
Tracked: 9
Wishlist: 5
Now Playing: 8
 
7.6

Avg Community Rating:

 

Assassin's Creed (PS3) > Opinions (123)

 1  2 
Zuhyc posted 17/12/2007, 10:22
I meant millionseller :P
Message | Report
Zuhyc posted 17/12/2007, 10:21
We have a new systemseller ladies & gentleman!
Message | Report
ALLDAY89 posted 15/12/2007, 05:41
Yea this game is sick!! bought it yesterday, you basically interact wit every piece of object on dat game, run into walls smooth, push of people smooth, and cant foget da souring 10,000 feet above da air and landing in hay
Message | Report
eclipse27 posted 15/12/2007, 01:35
@rukusa

I believe you are right but i will end up getting both anyway, lol

Message | Report
Stats87 posted 13/12/2007, 05:01
I enjoyed this game immensely, despite it's repetitive nature. Technically every game is repetitive to a certain extent, it's all a matter of enjoying that repetition.

This game is having huge sales in Others
Message | Report
SpeedBreaker posted 12/12/2007, 04:12
it could go to platinum all the way!!
Message | Report
rukusa posted 12/12/2007, 10:11
awesome 50.000+ and the 1 million seller is home! haha
Message | Report
TurismoT posted 12/12/2007, 04:44
This game isn't that great
Message | Report
Kyros posted 11/12/2007, 07:47
"Is the game really good? alot of critics were split. I might get it, not sure if I'll like it"

You have to look if you like it. Personally I think it is one of the best games ever. There may be some problems but other aspects are just awesome. Its beyond beautiful the huge cities with their population are just great and the game mechanics are fun, which makes up for the fact that it is a bit repetitive. But try it out somewhere.
Message | Report
rukusa posted 11/12/2007, 10:53
@Eclipse27

yeah, but PS3 gets COD4 first instead, so theres no need to be disappointed. Personally I believe COD4 is better than Assissin's Creed.
Message | Report
eclipse27 posted 11/12/2007, 04:12
i think it sucks that the Japanese get only the 360 version instead of the PS3.....would definitely sell more in Japan on the PS3
Message | Report
rickytan posted 11/12/2007, 03:23
900,000 people can't be wrong
Message | Report
swordplay posted 09/12/2007, 01:26
Is the game really good? alot of critics were split. I might get it, not sure if I'll like it
Message | Report
leo-j posted 07/12/2007, 09:52
It should reach 1 million in 2 weeks.
Message | Report
rukusa posted 06/12/2007, 11:55
woah! only 200.000 copies to go!
Message | Report
Munkeh111 posted 04/12/2007, 06:02
I rekon this and CoD 4 will be the only new million sellers on PS3 this year.
Uncharted will have to wait until next year if at all
Message | Report
Dallinor posted 04/12/2007, 02:07
740k sales so far.

This should reach the status of a PS3 million seller.
Message | Report
Munkeh111 posted 02/12/2007, 08:20
I have just finished it (in two days) and I love it
Message | Report
tombi123 posted 01/12/2007, 04:28
shit, i have the same avatar as wenlan
Message | Report
hunter_alien posted 23/11/2007, 04:24
My god ... allready close to 0.5 millions afther week one ... nice going :D
Message | Report
EHSTEVE posted 22/11/2007, 12:13
I see the fanboys have been voting for this game
Message | Report
leo-j posted 21/11/2007, 01:09
10/10

My favorite ps3 game thus far, and already outsold ninja gaiden.
Message | Report
cool48 posted 21/11/2007, 12:28
Fantasticular game! Go Ubisoft!
Message | Report
 1   2 

Sales History

Total Sales
0.09m
Japan
1.91m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.82m
Others
4.83m
Total
1 n/a 200,586 157,639 87,944 446,169
2 n/a 83,041 116,439 53,467 252,947
3 n/a 56,102 95,578 41,759 193,439
4 n/a 64,557 71,581 35,252 171,390
5 n/a 83,103 75,284 39,760 198,147
6 n/a 94,714 147,156 65,766 307,636
7 n/a 61,280 101,188 44,543 207,011
8 n/a 34,056 53,650 23,893 111,599
9 n/a 22,296 43,258 18,354 83,908
10 n/a 19,723 39,541 16,661 75,925

Opinion (123)

Slimebeast posted 23/07/2012, 04:32
Awesome, awesome game.
Message | Report
MetalGear_94 posted 21/10/2011, 03:09
Awful, awful game.
Message | Report
kopstudent89 posted 12/10/2011, 12:56
Even though Assassins is one of my favorite series this gen, this game i did not like at all :/
Message | Report
Iveyboi posted 12/08/2011, 05:57
Haha 4M finally.
Message | Report
yahoocom1984 posted 30/05/2011, 04:40
Yeah the missions are repetitive, but I l like this game very much
Message | Report
Slimebeast posted 14/05/2011, 02:20
A great game. Repetitive missions but everything else is so good.
Message | Report
View all