Quantcast
Resident Evil 6 (PlayStation 3) - Overview
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

BioHazard 6

バイオハザード6

Developer

Capcom

Genre

Action

Other Versions

X360, PC, PC, PS4, XOne

Release Dates

10/02/12 Capcom
TBA
TBA

Community Stats

Owners: 65
Tracked: 7
Wishlist: 6
Now Playing: 9

Summary

It has been ten years since the Raccoon City incident and the President of the United States has decided to reveal the truth behind what took place in the belief that it will curb the current resurgence in bioterrorist activity. Due to be by the President's side is his personal friend and Raccoon City survivor, Leon S. Kennedy, but when the venue suffers a bioterrorist attack, Leon is forced to face a President transformed beyond recognition and make his hardest ever decision. At the same time, Bioterrorism Security Assessment Alliance member Chris Redfield arrives in China, itself under threat of a bioterrorist attack. With no country safe from these attacks and the ensuing outbreaks, the entire world's population is united by a common fear that there is no hope left.

------

In a first for the franchise, Resident Evil 6 sees series favorites Leon and Chris come together to face this unprecedented threat. They will be joined by new characters, each with their own unique perspective and involvement, in this relentless dramatic horror experience enacted on a global scale.

The official website

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Boxart Added BraLoD 31st Dec 2017
Game Information Updated oliist 16th Sep 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 16th Sep 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 16th Sep 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 16th Sep 2010
Game Added to Database oliist 16th Sep 2010

Sales History

Total Sales
0.88m
Japan
0.88m
NA
0.97m
Europe
0.39m
Others
3.12m
Total
1 637,317 296,974 315,457 167,053 1,416,801
2 94,513 48,344 74,667 36,261 253,785
3 39,261 22,855 32,823 16,180 111,119
4 21,591 21,605 19,037 10,631 72,864
5 12,100 16,655 14,717 8,212 51,684
6 6,153 14,756 16,232 8,517 45,658
7 3,564 16,487 16,715 8,964 45,730
8 2,984 28,760 23,237 13,642 68,623
9 2,296 20,188 17,196 9,724 49,404
10 2,871 21,998 23,881 11,449 60,199

Opinion (69)

-girgosz- posted 30/01/2015, 07:22
What a joke, this is way undertracked: The game officially sold 6 million on PS3 + 360 as of sept 2014 and it's the 3rd best selling Capcom game of all time.

http://www.capcom.co.jp/ir/english/business/million.html
Message | Report
Raziel123 posted 25/08/2014, 04:14
best game ever
Message | Report
polo posted 15/03/2014, 03:00
http://ralphlaurenoutlet2014.jimdo.com/
Gucci Outlet, http://www.gucci-shoesfactorys.net/
Polo Outlet Online, http://www.polo-outletstore.com/
Ralph Lauren UK, http://www.ralphlaurenuker.com/
Polo Lauren Ralph, http://www.ralphslaurenpolos.com/
Pas Cher Longchamp Sacs, http://www.saclongchamppairs.com/
Canada Goose Outlet, http://www.canadagooser.com/
Monster Headphones Outlet Online, http://www.discountbeatsbydresale.com/
Burberry Outlet, http://www.burbagssale2013.com/
North Face Jackets Outlet, http://www.north-faceoutletonlines.net/
Michael Kors Outlet, http://www.michaelkors.so/
Marc Jacobs Outlet Online, http://www.marcjacobsonsale.com/
Michael Kors Outlet Online, http://www.michaelkorstates.com/
Cheap Hollister UK Online, http://www.cheaphollistersale.co.uk/
North Clearance, http://www.northsclearance.com/
Coach Purses Outlet Online, http://www.coachxpursesonsale.com/
Coach Factory Online,http://www.coach-factoryy.com/
Coach Outlet Online, http://www.coach-outletusa.com/
Message | Report
hellohello111 posted 02/03/2014, 01:50
Cheap ugg boots on sale for women http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
discount jordan shoes http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
NFL cap wholesale http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
jordan michael http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap NBA Jerseys http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap jordan shoes http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
jordan store http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 13 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap designer handbags http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
NBA cap wholesale http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
best handbags http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 3 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap jordan http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Jordan for cheap http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 11 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap NFL Jerseys http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
handbag store http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 1 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
handbag patterns http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap NHL Jerseys http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
imitation handbags http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
replica rolex http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
replica watches http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
jordan release dates http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
NHL cap wholesale http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 9 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 4 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
MLB cap wholesale http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
cheap MLB Jerseys http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Air jordan 6 http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
wholesale from china http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
jordan shoes wholesale http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
Top replica watches http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
replica rolex watches http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8
designer handbags wholesale http://zzb.bz/Dl4S8

Message | Report
ZombieVito posted 08/02/2014, 10:06
Capcom just reported this game sold 1 million in Japan. Guess it's a little bit undertracked no?
Message | Report
late_release posted 23/09/2013, 12:33
Love this game and I've been playing the franchise since its debut. Like a comment bellow, people need to learn how to play it. Sure it isn't as horrific as the first ones but it has other ways to enjoy this fantastic and gigantic game.
Message | Report
View all