Quantcast
Halo Reach for Xbox 360 - Sales, Wiki, Release Dates, Review, Cheats, Walkthrough
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,104
Tracked: 37
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28

Summary

Halo: Reach, developed exclusively for Xbox 360 by acclaimed developer Bungie, is the blockbuster prequel to the best-selling Xbox franchise of all time. It represents the culmination of Bungie’s 10 years of experience crafting groundbreaking Halo games that have raised expectations for what can be achieved in a video game.

Experience the fateful moments that forged the Halo legend. This is the story of Noble Team, a squad of heroic Spartan soldiers, and their final stand on planet Reach, humanity’s last line of defense between the terrifying Covenant and Earth. This darker story is echoed by grittier visuals amid a backdrop of massive, awe-inspiring environments. Characters, enemies, and environments are rendered in amazing detail by an all-new engine designed to deliver epic-scale encounters against the cunning and ruthless Covenant.

Once the campaign is over, the battle continues online with an unparalleled multiplayer experience expanding on the award-winning suite of features that helped define the Xbox LIVE experience.

The Halo: Reach multiplayer beta, on track to be the largest beta program of its kind on any console, is expected to see millions of participants when it begins May 3. Players can access the multiplayer beta on Xbox LIVE through the Halo 3: ODST disc.

  • Meet Noble Team: For the first time, players fight alongside a squad of iconic Spartan soldiers, each with deadly talents as unique as their individual personalities and customized gear.
  • An intense campaign: Live the events that set the stage for the Halo trilogy as the UNSC and Covenant clash at the height of their military power. New weapons and abilities complement the familiar Halo arsenal for the largest-scale battles ever witnessed in the Halo universe. Fiercely cunning artificial intelligence adds depth and complexity to each encounter, helping make every playthrough a unique and epic experience.
  • Stunning technical advancements: Halo: Reach takes a massive leap forward through all-new engine technology designed to take full advantage of next-generation graphics, audio, special effects, A.I., and animation while continuing to expand on the campaign, cooperative, and multiplayer sandbox in a way that only Halo can.
  • The definitive multiplayer experience: Halo: Reach builds on the success of its predecessors, setting a new standard for competitive gameplay, customization, variety and community integration.
  • Unparalleled feature suite: Halo: Reach expands on the industry-leading suite of features found in Halo 3, including four-player cooperative campaign play, splitscreen support, saved films, screenshots, and exciting new surprises that have yet to be revealed.

Xbox.com

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Game Information Updated Masked_Muchaco 11th Oct 2018
Release Date Added to Database Masked_Muchaco 30th Sep 2018
Release Date Added to Database Masked_Muchaco 30th Sep 2018
Release Date Added to Database Masked_Muchaco 30th Sep 2018
Critic Review Added to Database oliist 22nd Apr 2011
Critic Review Added to Database Fab_GS 04th Nov 2010
Critic Review Added to Database Fab_GS 04th Nov 2010
Critic Review Added to Database Fab_GS 04th Nov 2010
Critic Review Added to Database Fab_GS 04th Nov 2010
Critic Review Added to Database Fab_GS 04th Nov 2010

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all