By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

Biohazard 6

Developer

Capcom

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

PC, PS3, PS4, X360

Release Dates

03/29/16 Capcom
(Add Date)
(Add Date)

Community Stats

Owners: 1
Favorite: 0
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 0
Now Playing: 0
 
8.1

Avg Community Rating:

 

Summary

It has been ten years since the Raccoon City incident and the President of the United States has decided to reveal the truth behind what took place in the belief that it will curb the current resurgence in bioterrorist activity. Due to be by the President's side is his personal friend and Raccoon City survivor, Leon S. Kennedy, but when the venue suffers a bioterrorist attack, Leon is forced to face a President transformed beyond recognition and make his hardest ever decision. At the same time, Bioterrorism Security Assessment Alliance member Chris Redfield arrives in China, itself under threat of a bioterrorist attack. With no country safe from these attacks and the ensuing outbreaks, the entire world's population is united by a common fear that there is no hope left.

------

In a first for the franchise, Resident Evil 6 sees series favorites Leon and Chris come together to face this unprecedented threat. They will be joined by new characters, each with their own unique perspective and involvement, in this relentless dramatic horror experience enacted on a global scale.

The official website

Latest Updates

Game Summary added to Database hellobion2 29th Feb 2024
Game Information Updated Xen 30th Mar 2018
Boxart Added Xen 30th Mar 2018

Sales History

Total Sales
0.00m
Japan
0.06m
NA
0.00m
Europe
0.01m
Others
0.07m
Total
1 n/a 9,404 n/a 2,054 11,458
2 n/a 3,023 n/a 661 3,684
3 n/a 1,652 n/a 361 2,013
4 n/a 1,123 n/a 245 1,368
5 n/a 919 n/a 200 1,119
6 n/a 904 n/a 197 1,101
7 n/a 1,961 n/a 428 2,389
8 n/a 2,237 n/a 488 2,725
9 n/a 2,143 n/a 468 2,611
10 n/a 2,623 n/a 573 3,196

Opinion (0)

View all