By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Alternative Names

Senjou no Ookami

戦場の狼

Developer

Capcom

Genre

Action

Other Versions

2600, 7800, Int, Series

Release Dates

11/01/86 Capcom
09/27/86 Capcom
(Add Date)

Community Stats

Owners: 14
Favorite: 0
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 1
Now Playing: 0
 

Commando - Summary

Take control of Commando - "Super Joe" - and use your skill on a highly secret mission... challenging the Evil Empire Army in fierce guerilla warfare. Super Joe and your skill - armed only with Super Joe's rifle and unlimited ammunition, plus a hand grenade that requires replenishing. Your assignment... find and destroy the enemy... stopping attempts to dominate the world's population and resources. You must skillfully control Super Joe's venture into a deep, unexplored jungle region. Surprisingly, you and Super Joe find the enemy behind iron walls, on bridges to cross, and in trucks and jeeps that try to ram Super Joe.

Shipping Total

1,140,000 Units
As of: December 31st, 2017

Opinion (0)

View all