By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

VGChartz Score
9.4
                         

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイロー4

Developer

343 Industries

Genre

Shooter

Release Dates

11/06/12 Microsoft Studios
11/08/12 Microsoft Studios
11/06/12 Microsoft Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 96
Favorite: 11
Tracked: 53
Wishlist: 38
Now Playing: 10
 
8.2

Avg Community Rating:

 

"Restart the fight. "

By Nick Pantazis 03rd Nov 2012 | 12,631 views 
Read full review 

Summary

Features

  • The Reclaimer Saga Begins: Experience the dawn of an epic new Halo adventure, solo or split screen with up to three friends
  • Go Beyond the Story: Halo 4's Infinity Multiplayer features a vastly expanded suite of multiplayer modes, weapons, vehicles, armor abilities, a new loadout and Spartan IV player progression system.
  • Spartan Ops: Extend your campaign experience in a massive-scale adventure that builds upon the “Halo 4” Campaign. Receive a weekly series of cinematic episodes on Xbox LIVE followed by new game play missions, played solo or cooperatively with up to three friends – effectively delivering two campaign experiences in one game!***
  • War Games: Battle the competition in fresh, immersive new game modes and strategies.
  • Track your groups, stats and scores on HaloWaypoint.com
  • Edge-of-your-seat Entertainment: Immerse yourself in Halo 4's graphics, sound and epic game play including a mysterious and deadly new class of enemies**

     

Product Description

The Master Chief returns to battle an ancient evil bent on vengeance andannihilation. Shipwrecked on a mysterious world, faced with new enemiesand deadly technology, the universe will never be the same. Enlist aboardthe UNSC Infinity to experience Halo's original multiplayer and Spartan Ops- episodic fiction-based co-op missions.
(gamestop)

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Game Unlockables Added to Database hellobion2 07th Feb 2024
Game Unlockables Added to Database hellobion2 07th Feb 2024
Game Summary added to Database hellobion2 02nd Feb 2024
Release Date Added to Database Masked_Muchaco 28th Sep 2018
Release Date Added to Database Masked_Muchaco 28th Sep 2018
Release Date Added to Database Masked_Muchaco 28th Sep 2018
Boxart Added VGPolyglot 07th Apr 2018
Boxart Added VGPolyglot 07th Apr 2018
Boxart Added Ryuu96 31st Dec 2017
Boxart Added ice 31st Dec 2017

Legacy Sales History

Total Sales
0.04m
Japan
6.72m
NA
2.36m
Europe
0.83m
Others
9.96m
Total

Opinion (102)

1 36,929 2,428,644 725,652 471,332 3,662,557
2 2,249 477,530 150,620 93,861 724,260
3 611 397,755 111,279 93,543 603,188
4 315 211,066 99,107 52,042 362,530
5 344 224,558 117,555 56,095 398,552
6 341 342,496 119,300 81,956 544,093
7 465 375,538 135,293 90,132 601,428
8 387 213,959 94,927 52,422 361,695
9 397 104,963 43,719 25,546 174,625
10 163 42,798 21,239 10,621 74,821
hellobion2 posted 26/11/2023, 12:22
Nothing beats halo!
Message | Report
teamsilent13 posted 08/06/2016, 02:32
Maybe so Puggsly, but it doesn't change the fact that Halo 4 killed the Halo series. Halo 4 was stuck at about 20k just a few months after release and never improved even after the cheaper GOTY edition with all DLC included. 343i threw every bone at fans during Halo 4 in hopes of getting people to play and it didn't work. Halo 4 had the worst player retention in the series (time played per session) and the lowest concurrent population and fastest dropoff. That was coming off the largest sales at launch for the series. Halo 4 was a failure from any respectable halo fan. Halo 4 didn't just kill itself, but it killed the past games population and Halo 5's sales. COD had four games above Halo 4 by the end of the year, with MW2 just behind it. Halo 3 was #1 or #2 throughout its entire lifecycle until Reach. Reach hurt Halo, and Halo 4 dug it into the ground.
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 28/02/2016, 04:33
I went online today to see how the population is doing. It was around 4,500 this afternoon.

A lot of people still play 7th gen Halo games between the 360 releases and MCC.
Message | Report
teamsilent13 posted 19/11/2015, 11:38
If it hits 10 million sales, it will be the worst game 10 million seller
Message | Report
teamsilent13 posted 19/11/2015, 11:37
This seems over tracked even if digital is included. According to NPD report I read anyway. Trying to figure out the sales for Halo 4 and Reach is a little difficult because of inconsistencies.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 25/05/2015, 03:56
This and reach cod ghosts and minecraft well overtake Wii and DS as most 10M sellers
Message | Report
View all