Quantcast
A-Train 3D for Nintendo 3DS - Sales, Wiki, Release Dates, Review, Cheats, Walkthrough
×

Review Scores

Ratings

 

Alternative Names

A-Ressha de Ikou 3D

Developer

ArtDink

Genre

Simulation

Release Dates

04/14/15 Natsume
02/13/14 ArtDink
04/16/15 Natsume

Community Stats

Owners: 0
Favorite: 0
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 0
Now Playing: 0
 

Summary

In A-Train 3D: City Simulator, you become the CEO of a transportation company of a city. As CEO, it's your job to take on the challenges your city is facing. Build train and bus lines, purchase subsidiaries, and help turn your fledgling city into a thriving metropolis!

But watch out! If you run out of funds, or aren't able to complete your goals, you'll be fired! Therefore, you'll have to do your best to keep the company going strong!

  • Keep the cities, towns, and outlying villages running smoothly!
  • Buy and place complex transportation systems to increase population!
  • Map Editor Mode: Lets you build and set scenario requirements to beat!
Source: Publisher

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Game Banner Added to Database cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019
Screenshot Added cycycychris 16th Jan 2019

Sales History

Total Sales
0.06m
Japan
0.00m
NA
0.00m
Europe
0.00m
Others
0.06m
Total
1 23,634 n/a n/a 23,634
2 7,495 n/a n/a 7,495
3 3,336 n/a n/a 3,336
4 2,393 n/a n/a 2,393
5 1,677 n/a n/a 1,677
6 1,334 n/a n/a 1,334
7 1,479 n/a n/a 1,479
8 1,209 n/a n/a 1,209
9 947 n/a n/a 947
10 925 n/a n/a 925

Opinion (0)

View all