Quantcast
Commando (Nintendo Entertainment System) - Overview
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Alternative Names

Senjou no Ookami

戦場の狼

Developer

Capcom

Genre

Action

Other Versions

7800, 2600, Int

Release Dates

11/01/86 Capcom
09/27/86 Capcom
(Add Date)

Community Stats

Owners: 13
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 1
Now Playing: 0

Summary

Take control of Commando - "Super Joe" - and use your skill on a highly secret mission... challenging the Evil Empire Army in fierce guerilla warfare. Super Joe and your skill - armed only with Super Joe's rifle and unlimited ammunition, plus a hand grenade that requires replenishing. Your assignment... find and destroy the enemy... stopping attempts to dominate the world's population and resources. You must skillfully control Super Joe's venture into a deep, unexplored jungle region. Surprisingly, you and Super Joe find the enemy behind iron walls, on bridges to cross, and in trucks and jeeps that try to ram Super Joe.

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Game Information Updated oliist 29th Oct 2010
Game Information Updated oliist 12th May 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 12th May 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 12th May 2010
Boxart Added oliist 12th May 2010
Boxart Added oliist 12th May 2010
Boxart Added oliist 12th May 2010
Boxart Added oliist 12th May 2010
Screenshots Added Games4Fun 05th Jul 2009

Sales History

Total Sales
0.25m
Japan
0.71m
NA
0.16m
Europe
0.03m
Others
1.14m
Total

Opinion (0)

View all