Quantcast
My Planetarium (WiiWare) - Overview
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

My Starry Night

Planetarium

Developer

Hudson Soft

Genre

Simulation

Release Dates

10/25/10 Hudson Soft
09/28/10 Hudson Soft
10/22/10 Hudson Soft

Community Stats

Owners: 2
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 0
Now Playing: 0

Summary

My Planetarium is a game that allows you to observe celestial bodies from the comfort of your living room using the Wii Remote controller. Choose from three main modes. Observation Mode contains approximately 20,000 celestial objects up to stars of the 7th magnitude. Changeable settings include the ability to display the latitude and longitude of constellations and choose how fast time elapses. In Planetarium Mode, you can take 11 different tours that cover subjects such as stars, nebulae, constellations and other celestial objects. The Celestial Guidebook contains detailed information and mythology on celestial objects and constellations as well as a helpful glossary of astronomy terms used in observation. Enjoy a deep look into the stars and mysterious objects that fill the night sky. (Information on celestial objects is up-to-date as of June 2010.)

Latest Updates

Release Date Added to Database oliist 25th Oct 2010
Game Information Updated oliist 20th Oct 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 20th Oct 2010
Game Information Updated oliist 20th Oct 2010
Game Information Updated oliist 24th Sep 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 24th Sep 2010
Game Information Updated oliist 29th Aug 2010
Release Date Added to Database oliist 29th Aug 2010
Game Added to Database oliist 29th Aug 2010

Sales History

Opinion (0)

View all