By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Close
×

America - Front

America - Back

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

ヘイローリーチ

Developer

Bungie

Genre

Shooter

Other Versions

XBL

Release Dates

09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/15/10 Microsoft Game Studios
09/14/10 Microsoft Game Studios

Community Stats

Owners: 1,109
Favorite: 76
Tracked: 36
Wishlist: 102
Now Playing: 28
 
8.8

Avg Community Rating:

 

Halo: Reach - Forum

Page:  1 
  Thread
Starter
Posts
Views
Last Post
Halo Reach MCC Analysis Azzanation 18
(18)
828 11/21/19 14:15 GMT
by Barozi
Halo 5 Series Director: “Plenty of chance that Halo 5 could appear on the PC” Wright 11
(11)
741 10/23/15 11:28 GMT
by Angelus
Possible Halo Reach Remaster coming? Azzanation 16
(16)
762 09/07/15 13:08 GMT
by XanderXT
To whoever was telling me the 1 & 2 buttons on the Wiimote can't be reached easily curl-6 43
(43)
1,476 02/17/15 03:08 GMT
by curl-6
The moment has come, Killzone franchise outsells Halo Reach! (on VGC) ice 131
(131)
6,839 07/18/14 01:43 GMT
by pbroy
Halo: Spartan Assault expansion arriving August 29 BasilZero 3
(3)
463 08/27/13 18:04 GMT
by Imaginedvl
Top 20 Best-Selling Games in North America on Home Consoles Of All Time kain_kusanagi 15
(15)
1,296 09/02/12 21:11 GMT
by huiii
Looking for people to boost Halo: Reach cheevos! man-bear-pig 8
(8)
534 05/11/12 21:18 GMT
by man-bear-pig
Bungie Says Farewell With Halo Infographic Nsanity 14
(14)
1,298 04/01/12 19:11 GMT
by kain_kusanagi
Lets track how much Halo Reach sells due to the 360 Holiday bundle. (Over 10 million!) yo_john117 58
(58)
7,655 02/07/12 14:00 GMT
by ethomaz
What is your Halo: Reach rank, K/D ratio and waypoint career milestone? man-bear-pig 21
(21)
1,455 12/27/11 20:21 GMT
by Wh1pL4shL1ve_007
Halo Waypoint Xbox/WP7 integration coming with real time multiplayer data! Rainbird 7
(7)
585 10/17/11 16:25 GMT
by toadslayer72
To all that got a free copy of Halo: Reach from the XBL Public Preview Program yo_john117 18
(18)
801 09/26/11 18:03 GMT
by yo_john117
It looks like 343 studios is fixing the stupidness in Halo: Reach with an awesome title update! yo_john117 23
(23)
1,371 09/16/11 06:39 GMT
by yo_john117
MLG Reach Top Ten--Episode 7 yo_john117 8
(8)
730 08/11/11 17:06 GMT
by Goddbless
Which Halo is the Hardest? yo_john117 52
(52)
3,079 08/10/11 13:44 GMT
by Jereel Hunter
Page:  1 

Sales History

Total Sales
0.08m
Japan
7.08m
NA
2.01m
Europe
0.80m
Others
9.97m
Total
1 41,716 2,399,908 716,380 540,133 3,698,137
2 5,513 529,742 142,724 100,484 778,463
3 2,949 268,140 75,791 51,392 398,272
4 1,941 167,919 43,877 31,647 245,384
5 1,564 94,524 27,804 18,279 142,171
6 1,233 68,704 21,758 13,517 105,212
7 1,115 65,452 22,391 13,126 102,084
8 938 80,368 15,532 14,330 111,168
9 902 80,914 22,279 15,420 119,515
10 854 79,227 21,193 15,006 116,280

Opinion (317)

xboxonefan posted 31/12/2017, 03:42
only 40000 to go 90000 to go for 4
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/06/2017, 02:23
very close to 10m
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 27/03/2016, 01:03
Over 13,600 people playing at the moment. I think X1 BC helped boost the population in this game.
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:36
I ment 10 million
Message | Report
xboxonefan posted 11/01/2016, 10:35
I see this hitting a million next year
Message | Report
Mr Puggsly posted 08/11/2015, 05:53
I like to revisit Halo games every few months or so and I've been having a lot of fun with the multiplayer in this one. Still a popular online game as well, i saw 16K online earlier today.

I think we'll see a spike of people playing this if its added to X1 BC soon. I wish they would bring it to to MCC in the near future as well.
Message | Report
View all