Quantcast
Resident Evil 6 for Microsoft Windows - Sales, Wiki, Release Dates, Review, Cheats, Walkthrough
×

Review Scores

Ratings

     

Alternative Names

BioHazard 6

バイオハザード6

Developer

Capcom

Genre

Action

Other Versions

PS3, X360, PS4, XOne

Release Dates

03/22/13 Capcom
03/22/13 Capcom
03/22/13 Capcom

Community Stats

Owners: 1
Favorite: 0
Tracked: 0
Wishlist: 0
Now Playing: 0
 

Summary

It has been ten years since the Raccoon City incident and the President of the United States has decided to reveal the truth behind what took place in the belief that it will curb the current resurgence in bioterrorist activity. Due to be by the President's side is his personal friend and Raccoon City survivor, Leon S. Kennedy, but when the venue suffers a bioterrorist attack, Leon is forced to face a President transformed beyond recognition and make his hardest ever decision. At the same time, Bioterrorism Security Assessment Alliance member Chris Redfield arrives in China, itself under threat of a bioterrorist attack. With no country safe from these attacks and the ensuing outbreaks, the entire world's population is united by a common fear that there is no hope left.

------

In a first for the franchise, Resident Evil 6 sees series favorites Leon and Chris come together to face this unprecedented threat. They will be joined by new characters, each with their own unique perspective and involvement, in this relentless dramatic horror experience enacted on a global scale.

The official website

Latest Screenshots

Latest Updates

Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019
Screenshot Added Masked_Muchaco 03rd Jan 2019

Shipping Total

1,317,100 Units
As of: July 1st, 2018

Opinion (0)

View all